PROTECTASEAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lynwood House 373-375 Station Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 2AW

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£40.74k
Current assets
£467.60k
Current creditors
£254.31k
Shareholders funds
£255.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02909608
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2022

Next statement due by 15 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18121 - Manufacture of printed labels

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LGL PROTECTASEAL LIMITED6 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

06/09/196 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company