PROTEK SPECIALISTS LIMITED

Address

PROTEK SPECIALISTS LIMITED
1 CHURCH VIEW
BILSTHORPE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
NG22 8TB
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08030518
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
14 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,409 £16,417 £14,866
Debtors: £4,050 £2,128 £9,592
Creditors due within one year: £37,344 £19,354 £4,029
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,085 £14,191 £20,429
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,836 £8,656
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,825 £20,346 £26,728
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Richardson
13 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROTEKS SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2012
PROTEKS (CHESTERFIELD) LTD
Changed 23 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

24 FOREST LINK
BILSTHORPE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 8UD
Changed 9 Jul 2017

SELF ASSESSMENT HOUSE 85-87 SALTERGATE
CHESTERFIELD
CHESTERFIELD
S40 1JS
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 14 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 27 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 22 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years