PROTEUS EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Proteus Equipment Newlands Industrial Estate Rushbrooke Lane Bury St Edmunds Suffolk United Kingdom IP33 2RS

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£1.27m
Current assets
£2.22m
Current creditors
£351.53k
Shareholders funds
£2.67m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02087313
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIVERICH LIMITED3 April 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with updates

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

08/07/198 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PROTEUS EQUIPMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company