PROTEUS SOFTWARE LIMITED



Last updated 10 September 2020
Legal registered address
7 RUSHMILLS NORTHAMPTON ENGLAND NN4 7YB

Company number
04403751
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2020

Next statement due by 14 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ETCHCO 1140 LIMITED9 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2031 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 044037510005

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 044037510006

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company