PROTEUS SOLAR 14 LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Foresight Group Llp The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London United Kingdom SE1 9SG

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£1.32m
Current creditors
£56.95k
Shareholders funds
£295.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07699283
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 July 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OLD BROAD STREET 14 LTD22 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-23 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company