PROTIM SOLIGNUM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fieldhouse Lane Marlow Buckinghamshire SL7 1LS

Company number
03037845
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2022

Next statement due by 2 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INJECTA (UK) LIMITED21 April 1995
INJECTA OSMOSE LIMITED2 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/2218 March 2022 Second filing for the termination of Michael Joseph Zugay as a director

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Appointment of Jimmi Sue Smith as a director on 2022-02-10

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Michael J Zugay as a director on 2021-02-10

View Document

03/10/213 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company