PROTO LABS, LIMITED

Address

PROTO LABS, LIMITED
PROTO LABS
HALESFIELD 8
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF7 4QN
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05366160
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£485,002.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Ball
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bradley Cleveland
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
David Ferriday
15 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Damian Hennessey
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lawrence Lukis
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Tumelty
18 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE PROTOMOLD COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2008
LUDGATE 352 LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT A
HORTONPARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HORTONWOOD 7
TELFORD
TF1 7GX
Changed 21 Feb 2011

7 PILGRIM STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6LB
Changed 21 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.protolabs.org.uk
www.protolabs.productions
www.protolabs.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 24 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 23 Feb 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month