PROTOCOL ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

PROTOCOL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
PROTOCOL
THE POINT WELBECK ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 7QW
Phone: 0115 911 1100
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03875274
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Kelly
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Derek Lewis
28 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ian Sackree
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Wilkinson
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND AS AGENT AND SECURITYTRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 1507 LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O PROTOCOL
THE POINT WELBECK ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 7QW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jun 2012

PROTOCOL GROUP, CASTLE MARINA
ROAD,, CASTLE MARINA PARK,
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 1TN
Changed 26 Jun 2012

UNIT 9C REDBROOK BUSINESS PARK
WILTHORPE ROAD
BARNSLEY
S75 1JN
Changed 13 Dec 2007

ARBORETUM GATE
88-90 NORTH SHERWOOD STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 4EE
Changed 31 Mar 2005

UNITS 1 & 2 CASTLE QUAY
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 1FW
Changed 31 Jan 2001

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 26 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.protocolassociates.co.uk
www.protocolassociat.es
www.protocol.consulting
www.protocolassociates.org
www.protocolassociates.consulting
www.protocolassociates.org.uk
www.protocolassociates.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 13 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 30 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 21 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years