PROVECTA CAR PLAN LIMITED

Address

PROVECTA CAR PLAN LIMITED
ANGLIA HOUSE HOLLY PARK MILLS
CALVERLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 5QS
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03091210
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£127.67 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Buchan
8 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Butler
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Connor
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Hughes
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sally Jones
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Kirby
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Phillips
8 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Claudia Rose
17 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED TO A DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2011
BIFURCATE FUNDING LIMITED
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC ("SECURITY TRUSTEE")
A SECURITY DEED OF ACCESSION - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 21 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

IMPROVELINK LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

READING BRIDGE HOUSE READING BRIDGE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 8LS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jun 2008

MINERVA HOUSE
VALPY STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 1AR
Changed 1 Apr 2008

FLOOR 3A MINERVA HOUSE
VALPY STREET
READING
RG1 1AR
Changed 14 Dec 2004

5TH FLOOR DAVIS HOUSE
4 BRIDGE PLACE
LONDON
SW1V 1XY
Changed 25 Mar 2002

54 WARWICK SQUARE
LONDON
SW1V 2AJ
Changed 20 Jun 2000

21 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1DL
Changed 23 Oct 1997

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
5 NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 8 Nov 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Aug 2010 4 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years