PROVEN ENERGY LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2015
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP, RESTRUCTURING 191 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LJ

Company number
SC071400
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 May 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 February 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 June 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROVEN ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED16 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/1116 December 2011NOTICE OF RECEIVER'S REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/11/1114 November 2011NOTICE OF THE APPOINTMENT OF A RECEIVER BY A HOLDER OF A FLOATING CHARGE:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.PR001764,PR003199

View Document

28/09/1128 September 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/09/2011 FROM WARDHEAD PARK BY STEWARTON AYRSHIRE KA3 5LH

View Document

08/08/118 August 2011ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

08/08/118 August 2011AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company