PROVENDER NURSERIES LIMITED

Address

PROVENDER NURSERIES LIMITED
THE LANDSCAPE CENTRE
LEYDENHATCH LANE
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 7PS
Phone: 01322 662 315
Web:
Classification: Wholesale of flowers and plants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04827218
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£11,110.00 on 25 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
9 Jul 2014
Filed on:
25 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £701 £36,748
Debtors: £62,584 £228,689 £101,424
Creditors due within one year: £660,286 £739,388 £556,304
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £335,576 £457,013 £153,369
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £774,350 £956,690 £145,922
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£35,438 -£50,742 £84,199
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£35,438 -£50,742 £84,199
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Burt
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard East
9 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Lynn East
3 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Lynn East
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Richard Edge Mckenna
12 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

WYEVALE EAST NURSERIES LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

KINGSACRE
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR4 7AY
Changed 20 Dec 2012

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 20 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.provendernurseri.es
www.provendernurseries.org.uk
www.provendernurseries.flowers
www.provendernurseries.and
www.provendernurseries.org
www.provendernurseries.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 24 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 25 Apr 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 21 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 4 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 7 Feb 2011 7
31 Jul 2009 13 Jan 2010 6
31 Jul 2008 18 Feb 2009 7
31 Jul 2007 29 Dec 2007 5
31 Jul 2006 2 Jan 2007 6
31 Jul 2005 16 Jan 2006 6
31 Jul 2004 18 Apr 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code