PROVIAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

PROVIAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1A 4AB
(405 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00717766
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1962 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£160,000.00 on 2 Oct 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
27 Sep 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Brett
2 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Gilbert
25 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Jordan
4 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2012
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

BRETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2007
BRETT PAVING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

ST PAULS HOUSE
WARWICK LANE
LONDON
EC4P 4BN
Changed 7 Oct 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Bromley
4 £95,349.55
unknown
4 £141,239.84

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.provianconstruction.co.uk
www.provianconstruction.com
www.provian.construction
www.provianconstruction.org.uk
www.provianconstruction.construction
www.provianconstruction.build
www.provianconstruction.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 1 Jul 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 8 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 13 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 25 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 11 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 14 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 3 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 20 Sep 2003 9
31 Dec 2001 20 Aug 2002 8
31 Dec 2000 12 Sep 2001 9
31 Dec 1999 13 Sep 2000 9
31 Dec 1998 2 Sep 1999 9
31 Dec 1997 11 Sep 1998 9
31 Dec 1996 20 Aug 1997 8
31 Dec 1995 22 Aug 1996 8
31 Dec 1994 21 Aug 1995 8
31 Dec 1993 2 Sep 1994 9
31 Dec 1992 8 Oct 1993 10
31 Dec 1991 29 Sep 1992 9
31 Dec 1990 25 Sep 1991 9
31 Dec 1989 19 Oct 1990 10
31 Dec 1987 24 Nov 1988 11
31 Dec 1986 11 Dec 1987 12
31 Dec 1985 10 Nov 1986 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code