PROVIDENCE GLOBAL LTD

Address

PROVIDENCE GLOBAL LTD
1 UPPER BARN
HOME FARM
HAREWOOD END
HEREFORD
HR2 8JS
Classification:

Defence activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08163175
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natalie Allan
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Davies
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hugh Macdougall
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Stolwerk
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Turner
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DMT HOLDINGS (HAREWOOD) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

CHESTNUT COTTAGE GILBERTS END
HANLEY CASTLE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR8 0AS
Changed 18 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.providenceglobal.security
www.providenceglobal.org.uk
www.providenceglobal.social
www.providenceglobal.and
www.providenceglobal.active
www.providenceglobal.org
www.providenceglobal.secure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 19 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years