PROVIDUS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

PROVIDUS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
14 HIGH STREET WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 2AJ
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04612332
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £53 £53 £3,322
Debtors: £16,352
Creditors due within one year: £37,736 £37,736 £61,490
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£37,683 -£37,683 -£41,816
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £53,683 £53,683 £86,167
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£91,366 -£91,366 -£108,471
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£91,366 -£91,366 -£108,471
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Kennard
8 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Marc Preston
9 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

RAPIER STREET DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

1 CATHEDRAL PLACE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM14 4ES
Changed 24 Apr 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 31 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 27 Feb 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years