PROVISUR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
SHAKESPEARE HOUSE 42 NEWMARKET ROAD CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB5 8EP

Company number
02560224
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2014

Next statement due by 18 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEILER FOOD PROCESSING EQUIPMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED28 October 1997
WEILER BEEHIVE EUROPE LIMITED21 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/1424 November 2014Annual return made up to 20 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/09/1426 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN SOBOTA

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

11/12/1311 December 2013Annual return made up to 20 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company