PROVOTON LIMITED



Last updated 19 March 2020
Legal registered address
C/O STEWART GILMOUR & CO 24 BERESFORD TERRACE AYR KA7 2EG

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£55.27k
Current assets
£249.57k
Current creditors
£54.51k
Shareholders funds
£203.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC104079
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2019

Next statement due by 22 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.D.T. TRADING LIMITED6 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/192 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

02/12/182 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

21/12/1721 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company