PROWESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Peachey & Co Llp 95 Aldwych London England WC2B 4JF
Company received £90,170 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£9.84k
Current assets
£3.07m
Current creditors
£4.58m
Shareholders funds
£4.84m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02783810
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
26 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2024

Next statement due by 9 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE PROWESS REGISTER LIMITED20 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/2429 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-26 with updates

View Document

26/10/2326 October 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

27/01/2327 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-26 with updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
21/09/2221 September 2022 Registered office address changed from The Wheelhouse 76B Grove Park Road Chiswick London W4 3QA to C/O Peachey & Co Llp 95 Aldwych London WC2B 4JF on 2022-09-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company