PROWSE & COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bank House Bank Street Tonbridge Kent TN9 1BL

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2023
Cash in bank
£50.18k
Current assets
£57.92k
Fixed assets
£450
Current creditors
£4.90k
Shareholders funds
£53.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03077045
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
7 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2023

Next statement due by 6 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOKWAY SERVICES LIMITED4 August 1995
PETER PROWSE ASSOCIATES LIMITED 18 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/10/2324 October 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2023-08-31

View Document

31/08/2331 August 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
05/07/235 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-22 with no updates

View Document

29/10/2229 October 2022 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2022-08-31

View Document

31/08/2231 August 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company