PROXIMA GR PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

PROXIMA GR PROPERTIES LIMITED
MOLTENO HOUSE
302 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 2JX
(335 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03829939
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£28,000,001.00 on 23 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
20 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 13 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 196 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hallam
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Mcgill
29 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Procter
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITA TRUST COMPANY LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2007
CAPITA TRUST COMPANY LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

AZTEC GR PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2011
FAIRHOLD PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2011
FAIRHOLD PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2011
PEVEREL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2011
PEVEREL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2011
SHELFCO (NO.1727) LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

QUEENSWAY HOUSE, 11 QUEENSWAY
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5NR
Changed 23 Feb 2011

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 6NX
Changed 13 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.proximagrproperties.co.uk
www.proximagrproperties.com
www.proximagrproperties.net
www.proximagr.properties
www.proximagrproperties.and
www.proximagrproperti.es
www.proximagrproperties.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 19 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 9 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 26 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 9 Mar 2009 15
31 Dec 2006 28 Mar 2007 3
31 Dec 2005 20 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 18 Apr 2005 4
31 Dec 2003 6 Apr 2004 4
31 Dec 2002 21 May 2003 5
31 Dec 2001 3 Apr 2002 4
31 Dec 2000 11 Jun 2001 6
31 May 2000 22 Feb 2001 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
196 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code