PROXIMA PROCUREMENT LTD

Address

PROXIMA PROCUREMENT LTD
107 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6DN
(350 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03478911
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£54,126.92 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Eatough
10 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Derek Marr
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EAGLE STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

BUYINGTEAM UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2012
BUYINGTEAM LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2007
BUY.CO.UK LTD
Changed 31 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

EAGLE HOUSE
16 PROCTER STREET
LONDON
WC1V 6NX
Changed 21 May 2010

GARFIELD HOUSE
86-88 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
W2 2EA
Changed 3 Sep 2004

3 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3RA
Changed 3 Oct 2000

175 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1V 9DB
Changed 24 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.proximaprocurement.co.uk
www.proximaprocurement.com
www.proximaprocurement.management
www.proximaprocurement.and
www.proximaprocurement.org.uk
www.proximaprocurement.net
www.proximaprocurement.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years