PROXIMITY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

PROXIMITY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
160 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 8EZ
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03844873
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£63,423.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Boyce
4 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Edward Buxton
24 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roberto Casula
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Daniel Davies
7 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Francis
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Francis
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Donald Kerr
19 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Stuart Legg
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Stevens
24 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Stevenson
22 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Todd
31 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APPLINET PLC
Changed 26 Mar 2009
INOC LTD
Changed 13 Sep 2000
GLIDESORT LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

61 WEBBER STREET
LONDON
SE1 0RF
Changed 23 Dec 2015

PROXIMITY COMMUNICATIONS THATCHAM BUSINESS VILLAGE
COLTHROP WAY
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG19 4LW
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Oct 2014

1 CARNEGIE ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5DJ
Changed 25 Jul 2014

10 ORANGE STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7DQ
Changed 28 Dec 2000

4 RIVERS HOUSE
FENTIMAN WALK
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE SG14 1DB
Changed 26 Nov 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
24 £433,527.95

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 16 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 11 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 24 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years