PROXION ENERGY GROUP LTD

Address

PROXION ENERGY GROUP LTD
11A LONDON ROAD
LONDON ROAD
SANDBACH
ENGLAND
CW11 3BD
Phone: 0161 883 1706
Web:
Classification:

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08460181
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,807 £7,033 £14,916
Debtors: £37,554 £124,458 £6,480
Creditors due within one year: £15,746 £43,262
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,615 £88,229 £21,396
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,494
Total Assets less Liabilities: £37,682 £100,729 £23,092
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £37,682 £100,729 £23,092
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Carruthers
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROXION PROCESS ENGINEERING LTD
Changed 17 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 OLDHAM STREET
JOINERS SQUARE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST1 3EY
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Oct 2016

TRAFFORD HOUSE 8S-B
CHESTER ROAD STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
M32 0RS
Changed 10 Mar 2016

36 LENNOX GARDENS
SUITE 5
LONDON
SW1X 0DH
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jun 2013

11A LONDON ROAD
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE
CW11 3BD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years