PRUDENTIAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Address

PRUDENTIAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LAURENCE POUNTNEY HILL
LONDON
EC4R 0HH
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 415 7047
Phone: 020 7548 3300
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01397169
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1978 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 729 available


Directors and Secretaries

Howard Davies
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ann Godbehere
2 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Hunt
5 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alexander Johnston
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Manduca
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Mclintock
1 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Kaikhushru Nargolwala
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicolaos Nicandrou
28 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Nightingale
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Porter
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Remnant
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alice Schroeder
10 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Barry Stowe
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Wells
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tony Wilkey
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRUDENTIAL CORPORATION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 1 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

URENCE POUNTNEY HILL, LONDON, EC4R 0EU
Changed 9 Mar 2000

2 HOLBORN BARS, LONDON EC1N 2NH
Changed 17 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prudentialpubliclimitedcompany.co.uk
www.prudentialpubliclimitedcompany.com
www.prudentialpubliclimitedcompany.office
www.prudentialpubliclimitedcompany.org.uk
www.prudentialpubliclimitedcompany.consulting
www.prudentialpubliclimitedcompany.and
www.prudentialpubliclimitedcompany.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 30 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
729 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last six months