PRYDIS CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

PRYDIS CONSULTING LIMITED
SOUTHGATE HOUSE
59 MAGDALEN STREET
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 4HY
(248 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03814333
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
25 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £18,831 £27,676
Debtors: £254,999 £321,222 £281,169
Creditors due within one year: £217,354 £326,531 £302,987
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,645 £13,522 £5,858
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £37,645 £13,522 £5,858
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Cross
3 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
James Priday
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joseph Priday
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRYDIS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

PRYDIS ACCOUNTS LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2013
FT CONSULTING & ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2012
F & T STRUCTURED FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2005
F & T CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

38-40 SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1PE
Changed 23 Jun 2010

40 SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1PE
Changed 23 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 25 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 24 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 24 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years