PRYSMIAN CABLES LIMITED

Company number 02583406



Last updated 22 August 2017
Registered office address
CHICKENHALL LANE EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO50 6YU
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIRELLI CABLES LIMITED29 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/01/1224 January 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
11/10/1111 October 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
28/09/1128 September 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company