PRYSMIAN CABLES AND SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

PRYSMIAN CABLES AND SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
CHICKENHALL LANE
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 6YU
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04108526
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
EUR 100000 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giancarlo Angelini
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Atkinson
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Colin Briggs
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Luca Caserta
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PIRELLI CABLES AND SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

15 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QZ
Changed 4 Oct 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years