PRYSMIAN CABLES & SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chickenhall Lane Eastleigh Hampshire SO50 6YU

Company number
00958507
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 July 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2021

Next statement due by 3 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIRELLI ENFIELD SUPERTENSION CABLES LIMITED1 February 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Appointment of Juan Bautista Mogollon as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Francesco Luciano Giovanni Fanciulli as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr James Sessions on 2021-10-07

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-20 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company