P&S REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2014

Address

P&S REALISATIONS LIMITED
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3EY
(168 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01418524
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1979
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 23 Mar 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
25 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2010
Filed on:
23 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Aughey
16 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Deirdre Costello
26 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 9 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 2 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

POTTER & SOAR LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

BEAUMONT ROAD
BANBURY
OXON
OX16 1SD
Changed 14 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.psrealisations.co.uk
www.pnsrealisations.co.uk
www.pandsrealisations.co.uk
www.psrealisations.com
www.pnsrealisations.com
www.pandsrealisations.com
www.psrealisations.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 25 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 4 Jan 2010 11
29 Feb 2008 30 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 6 Aug 2007 6
28 Feb 2006 21 Mar 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years