PSCA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

PSCA HOLDINGS LIMITED
DUFF AND PHELPS LTD
THE CHANCERY
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(501 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06508564
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£443,289.00 on 21 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
4 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Booth
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Cooling
30 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Newland
25 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gordon Warrender
30 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Wendy Yilmaz
30 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 3458 LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

EBENEZER HOUSE RYECROFT
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 2UB
Changed 7 Nov 2013

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 16 Jun 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pscaholdings.co.uk
www.pscaholdings.com
www.pscaholdings.office
www.pscaholdin.gs
www.pscaholdings.consulting
www.pscaholdings.net
www.pscaholdings.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 4 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Feb 2011 14
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years