PSL (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED



Last updated 17 December 2019
Legal registered address
CORNER ASHCROFT ROAD KNOWSLEY INDUSTRIAL PARK LIVERPOOL L33 7TW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current creditors
£5.09k
Shareholders funds
£237.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04164327
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2020

Next statement due by 24 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STYLENEAT LIMITED6 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

01/03/181 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company