PSL (WEIR) LTD

Address

PSL (WEIR) LTD
CORNER ASHCROFT ROAD
KNOWSLEY INDUSTRIAL PARK
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L33 7TW
Phone: 0151 549 2510
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00248662
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1930 (87 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £49,967 £113,699 £57,273
Debtors: £235,463 £234,075 £207,685
Creditors due within one year: £136,341 £228,297 £177,813
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £162,739 £132,157 £98,405
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £164,325 £134,835 £102,175
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kim Brocklehurst
22 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Richard Brocklehurst
22 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D.R.WEIR & SON LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2006

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 25 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years