PSL 2020 LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW

Company number
02572178
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
7 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2020

Next statement due by 18 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPIRA PROJECTS LIMITED8 January 2015
PRINCIPLE SPIRA LIMITED12 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/205 August 2020 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2020 FROM THE CHANCERY S8 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PSL 2020 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company