PSL BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LTD



Legal registered address
SOUTH STAFFS FREIGHT BUILDING LYNN LANE SHENSTONE LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND WS14 0ED

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£83.58k
Current assets
£115.46k
Current creditors
£30.12k
Shareholders funds
£93.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03762381
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2020

Next statement due by 4 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROFITABLE SUCCESSION LIMITED23 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Clive Griffiths on 2021-07-22

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Change of details for Mr Andrew Clive Griffiths as a person with significant control on 2021-07-22

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

09/10/199 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PSL BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company