PSL ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC243706



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
HALLIBURTON HOUSE HOWE MOSS CRESCENT DYCE ABERDEEN AB21 0GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2019

Next statement due by 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAURELDON LIMITED22 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/04/1516 April 2015Annual return made up to 11 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
27/03/1427 March 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW BETTSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company