PSL REALISATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

PSL REALISATION LIMITED
THE HEIGHTS
CRANBORNE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 3JN
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Rent other machinery & equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04170653
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2002
Filed on:
23 Dec 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2004
Filed on:
31 Mar 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barrass
18 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Mcmahon
17 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
17 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jan 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2003
BRITEL FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
OWN ACCOUNT ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
OWN ACCOUNT ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
OWN ACCOUNT ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
OWN ACCOUNT ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
OWN ACCOUNT ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
OWN ACCOUNT ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

PRESENTATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2006
PRESENTATION NEWCO 2 LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2
41 HUMBER ROAD
LONDON
NW2 6EN
Changed 5 Sep 2001

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 9 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2002 23 Dec 2003 18
30 Jun 2001 1 Feb 2002 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years