PSM REALISATIONS LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

PSM REALISATIONS LIMITED
35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH
(564 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02748787
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 1992
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£42.00 on 5 Dec 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
25 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2012
Filed on:
5 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Britton
31 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Britton
18 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
David Philpott
1 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 1992

Previous Company Names

PRESS & SHEAR MACHINERY LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

12/14 NINIAN PARK, NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B77 5ES
Changed 16 Aug 2013

12/14 NINIAN PARK
NINIAN PARK WAY
WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B77 5ES
Changed 8 Jan 2007

20 DARWELL PARK
MICA CLOSE
AMINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH STAFFS B77 4DR
Changed 22 Dec 1992

BLACKTHORN HOUSE
MARY ANN STREET
ST PAUL'S SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM B3 1RL
Changed 20 Oct 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.psmrealisations.co.uk
www.psmrealisations.com
www.psmrealisations.industries
www.psmrealisations.equipment
www.psmrealisations.net
www.psmrealisations.org.uk
www.psmrealisations.repair

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 25 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 29 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 5 Aug 2010 11
30 Sep 2008 13 Sep 2009 12
30 Sep 2007 30 Jul 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years