PS&N UK

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2010

Address

PS&N UK
MONTPELIER GALLERIES
MONTPELIER STREET
LONDON
SW7 1HH
Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00647900
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1960
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 50 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
4 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2006
Filed on:
14 Nov 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Previous Company Names

PHILLIPS SON & NEALE UK
Changed 21 Dec 2001
PHILLIPS SON & NEALE
Changed 10 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

101 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1SR
Changed 24 Dec 2001

101 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 0AS
Changed 5 Sep 2000

BLINSTOCK HOUSE
BLENHAM ST
LONDON W.1.
Changed 17 Apr 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.psnuk.co.uk
www.psnnuk.co.uk
www.psandnuk.co.uk
www.psnnuk.com
www.psandnuk.com
www.psnuk.com
www.psandnuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 17 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 3 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 4 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 2 Nov 2002 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code