PSST LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jun 2014

Address

PSST LIMITED
HERON FARM
FISHERWICK WOOD LANE
WHITTINGTON
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 8QF
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06804797
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
10 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
21 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2013
Filed on:
9 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £67 £67
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £67 £67
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £67 £67
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Tandy
16 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JCP BP LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 21 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 26 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 May 2011 2
31 Mar 2010 28 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years