PSTORES REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK THEALE READING BERKSHIRE RG7 4SD

Company number
00290792
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 August 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 April 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEACOCK'S STORES LIMITED29 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/1426 February 2014NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

26/02/1426 February 2014NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

13/09/1313 September 2013NOTICE OF COURT ORDER ENDING ADMINISTRATION

View Document

13/08/1313 August 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/07/2013

View Document

13/08/1313 August 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/07/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company