PSV WIPERS LIMITED

Company number 01472333



Last updated 1 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 18 KEMPTON ROAD KEYTEC 7 BUSINESS PARK PERSHORE WR10 2TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 January 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2019

Next statement due by 24 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITAX PSV WYPERS LIMITED3 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/09/196 September 2019SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR LINDY ALLENView PDF
09/08/199 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
09/07/199 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LINDY JANE ALLEN / 09/07/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£151.62k
Current assets
£861.23k
Current creditors
£328.72k
Shareholders funds
£850.56k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company