PSYCHIC PROOF LIMITED

Address

PSYCHIC PROOF LIMITED
DUNRAVEN HOUSE 6 MEADOW COURT
41 - 43 HIGH STREET
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 6ER
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06296122
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10.00 on 8 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Mattock
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Matthew Pavey
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MATTOCK & PAVEY LTD
Changed 12 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

4 MEADOW COURT
41-43 HIGH STREET
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 6ER
Changed 7 Mar 2012

FLAT 1 PENN HILL AVENUE
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 9NA
Changed 28 Oct 2009

FLAT 1 PENN HILL COURT
86-88 PENN HILL AVENUE
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 9NA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2008 FROM, FLAT 1, PENNHILL COURT, 88 PENHILL AVE, POOLE, BH14 9NA
Changed 10 Mar 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 24 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 25 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years