PT LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 May 2013

Address

PT LIMITED
SOVEREIGN HOUSE
QUEEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5HR
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02867618
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1993
Dissolution Date:
14 May 2013
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
17 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2007
Filed on:
13 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Dale
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sharon Trickett
27 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Trickett
1 Nov 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 1997
CLWYD COUNTY COUNCIL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 1996

Previous Company Names

P.T. SECURITY AND ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

DEE HOUSE PARKWAY
ZONE 2 DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK
DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 2NS
Changed 18 Feb 2009

PT LTD
ST IVES WAY
SANDYCROFT
FLINTSHIRE CH5 2QS
Changed 28 Oct 2004

28/29 DOCK ROAD IND EST
DEESIDE
CLWYD
CH5 4DS
Changed 8 Apr 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 17 Oct 2008 9
31 Jan 2007 2 Oct 2007 9
31 Jan 2006 30 Jun 2006 5
31 Jan 2005 8 Jul 2005 6
31 Jan 2004 28 Apr 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years