PT BUILDING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 10 September 2020
Legal registered address
11 QUANTUM 2 CHAPELTOWN STREET MANCHESTER ENGLAND M1 2BJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£890.26k
Fixed assets
£3.14m
Current creditors
£3.75m
Shareholders funds
£287.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04613307
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2019

Next statement due by 21 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINETREE DEVELOPMENTS (ROCHDALE) LIMITED28 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/202 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

12/12/1812 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/01/183 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company