PTARMIGAN (LEEDS) LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
GELDERD ROAD LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS12 6NB

Company number
01601077
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 July 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VAN-LINE LIMITED20 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/1114 July 2011ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000014

View Document

26/05/1026 May 2010VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

02/03/102 March 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

17/02/1017 February 2010APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

25/09/0925 September 2009DIRECTOR RESIGNED ANTHONY MORRIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company