PTGI INTERNATIONAL CARRIER SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
10 Queen Street Place London EC4R 1AG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£53
Current creditors
£20
Shareholders funds
£114.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02937312
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2022

Next statement due by 22 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS, INC. (U.K.) LTD.17 August 1995
PRIMUS TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED20 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Registered office address changed from PO Box 4385 02937312: Companies House Default Address Cardiff CF14 8LH to 10 Queen Street Place London EC4R 1AG on 2022-04-07

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Wayne Barr Jr. as a director on 2022-03-28

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Registered office address changed to PO Box 4385, 02937312: Companies House Default Address, Cardiff, CF14 8LH on 2021-11-10

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company