PTL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

PTL PROPERTIES LIMITED
11 THE GREEN
WILLINGTON
DERBY
DE65 6BP
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03473257
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 16 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £4,933 £708
Debtors: £1,221 £117,400 £71,964
Creditors due within one year: £1,544,127 £1,545,754 £3,624,003
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,537,973 -£1,427,646 -£3,552,039
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,487,973 -£1,427,646 -£3,552,039
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Carvell
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2009
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
DEED OF SUBSTITUTED SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2008
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2008
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2008
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2007
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2006
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2005
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2005
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2004
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2003
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2002
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2002
VIEWCHARM LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2001
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

D'ZIGN UK LTD
Changed 28 Jul 2009
STEEPLE GRANGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2007
SHOOTING STARS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

2 MILTON GRANGE MAIN STREET
MILTON
DERBY
DE65 6EF
Changed 28 Mar 2015

ASHBY HOUSE BATH STREET
ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 2FH
Changed 27 Jun 2014

D'ZIGN HOUSE
16 VICTORIA CENTRE
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE1 8AN
Changed 1 Mar 2013

3 DAWKINS ROAD
DONISTHORPE
DERBYSHIRE DE12 7RN
Changed 23 Jun 2005

96/98 SAINT PETERS STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 1SR
Changed 27 Aug 2002

112 MANSFIELD ROAD
CHESTER GREEN
DERBY
DE1 3RA
Changed 20 Nov 1998

WHARF LODGE 112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DE1 3RA
Changed 22 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ptlproperties.co.uk
www.ptlproperties.org.uk
www.ptlproperties.estate
www.ptlproperties.and
www.ptlproperties.net
www.ptl.properties
www.ptlproperti.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 20 May 2013 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years