PTM SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD



Last updated 24 November 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 16 80 ABERCORN STREET IND EST PAISLEY RENFREWSHIRE PA3 4AT

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Cash in bank
£286.67k
Current assets
£403.05k
Current creditors
£85.48k
Shareholders funds
£322.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC212934
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PTM TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED20 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

26/11/1826 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018

View Accounts

25/11/1725 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1728 February 2017MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company