PTS CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
60 NEW BROAD STREET 5TH FLOOR LONDON EC2M 1JJ

Company number
01738788
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 July 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLANNED TELECOM SERVICES LIMITED22 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 NewChange of share class name or designation

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Roderick John Herbert Stead as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 017387880011

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW SIMCOX

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PTS CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company