PTS CONTENT LTD

Address

PTS CONTENT LTD
DARESBURY POINT
GREEN WOOD DRIVE
MANOR PARK
CHESHIRE
WA7 1UP
Phone: 01928 579 700
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02820404
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
27 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joan Barton
20 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
John Rowlinson
10 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAFEKIDS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2006
VALUEPATH LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2006
EXTRAVISION LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2002
SUPERSTORE LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

DOVESBURY POINT
GREEN WOOD DRIVE
MANOR PARK
CHESHIRE
WA7 1UP
Changed 15 May 2008

1 ORCHARD AVENUE
LYMM
CHESHIRE
WA13 0JX
Changed 10 Apr 1995

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 10 Mar 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
27 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 15 Sep 2017 12
28 Sep 2015 27 Jan 2017 16
30 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 20 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years