PTS DEMOLITION AND DISMANTLING LIMITED

Address

PTS DEMOLITION AND DISMANTLING LIMITED
BARRIER WORKS
HACKWORTH INDUSTRIAL PARK
SHILDON
CO. DURHAM
ENGLAND
DL4 1HF
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01325 308 080
Web:
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Demolition

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715549
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £35,515 £569 £15,006
Debtors: £328,422 £332,475 £268,550
Creditors due within one year: £1,115,102 £925,380 £740,340
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£735,588 -£574,389 -£417,772
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £89,463 £231,441 £173,027
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£545,147 -£433,843 -£256,001
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£545,147 -£433,843 -£256,001
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gauja
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Dawn Huntrod
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2016

Previous Company Names

POLYMER TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 3 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR WATERLOO HOUSE TEESDALE SOUTH
THORNABY PLACE
THORNABY
TS17 6SA
Changed 31 Mar 2017

DEMOLITION HOUSE BEAUMONT WAY
AYCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
CO DURHAM
DL5 6SN
Changed 8 Jan 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ptsdemolitionanddismantling.co.uk
www.ptsdemolitionndismantling.co.uk
www.ptsdemolitionndismantling.com
www.ptsdemolitionanddismantling.com
www.ptsdemolitionanddismantling.org
www.ptsdemolition.construction
www.ptsdemolitionndismantling.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 31 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 30 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 6 Oct 2014 5
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2014 12
30 Sep 2012 12 Dec 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years